Line Filters Splitters

Showing 1–24 of 32 results

Save!
Out of stock
$14.64 inc GST

KEY FEATURES · Designed to get the best from your ADSL2+ Internet connection · Prevents your ADSL connection from interfering with your phone or fax signal · No Internet session drop-outs or noise on your telephone – giving you an excellent broadband experience. · Telstra approved ADSL Telephone Splitter and Filter in one – connect [...]

Save!
$25.62 inc GST

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321A-2) • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA) • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Supports Hot Swappable HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes MEDIA [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$25.62 inc GST

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA) • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Supports Hot Swappable HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes MEDIA [...]

Save!
$47.58 inc GST

TP-Link MC100CM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber up to 2km chassis mountable Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 2km [...]

Save!
$47.58 inc GST

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It [...]

Save!
$37.45 inc GST

TP-Link MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Tx:1310nm Rx:1550nm up to 20km Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber What This Product Does The MC112CS [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$286.70 inc GST

TP-Link MC1400 19″ 2U Rackmount Chassis for 14-Slot Media Converters, Redundant Power Supply, Hot-Swappable, Mounted,Two Cooling Fans 14 bays to house up to 14 media converters Optional redundant power supply to ensure non-stop reliable operation Hot-Swappable; easy quick replacement of converter and power supply Mounted two cooling fans for better ventilation The TL-MC1400 14-slot 19″ [...]

Save!
$56.73 inc GST

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

Save!
Out of stock
$65.88 inc GST

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber distance up to 15km Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. Extends fiber distance up to 15km Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$37.21 inc GST

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z FX port supports hot-swappable Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

Save!
Out of stock
$30.74 inc GST

TP-Link SM311LM Multi-Mode Mini GBIC SFP Module for T3700G-28TQ TL-SG5412F TL-SG5428 TL-SL5428E TL-SG3210 TL-SG3216 TL-SG3424P TL-SL3428 TL-SL3452 Multi-mode MiniGBIC module Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L What This Product Does The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$30.74 inc GST

Single-mode MiniGBIC module Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L

Save!
$28.18 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC111A-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre • Extends fibre distance up to 20km What This Product Does TL-FC111A-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$28.18 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre • Extends fibre distance up to 20km What This Product Does TL-FC111A-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$57.34 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE • Converts the data between fiber (optical signal) and copper (electric signal). • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km. • The 802.3af PoE output makes remote camera deployment easier and more convenient. • WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology enables to transmit and receive data over [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$232.04 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC1420 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis for Media Converters, optional redundant power supply, Hot Swappable, Compatible with TL-FCXXX 1.0 14 bays to house up to 14 media converters Optional redundant power supply to ensure non-stop reliable operation Hot-Swappable; easy quick replacement of converter Mounted two cooling fans for better ventilation * Media converters sold separately What [...]

Save!
$42.70 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 / TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre • Extends fibre distance up to 2 km (for TL-FC311A-2 TL-FC311B-2) TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter is able to convert between [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$52.46 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre • Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 TL-FC311B-20) NETWORK Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, [...]

Save!
$42.70 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC311A-2 / TL-FC311B-2 Gigabit WDM Media Converter • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre • Extends fibre distance up to 2 km (for TL-FC311A-2 TL-FC311B-2) TP-Link Gigabit WDM Media Converter is able to convert between [...]

Save!
$52.46 inc GST

TP-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre • Extends fibre distance up to 20 km (for TL-FC311A-20 TL-FC311B-20) NETWORK Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, [...]

Save!
Out of stock
$86.62 inc GST

TP-Link TL-MCRP100 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module for TL-MC Series Media Converter Up to 102 watts output power Output over-voltage/short circuit/over-current protection What this product does The TP-LINK Redundant Power Supply Module TL-MCRP100 is an AC-input and DC-output power supply module. It can convert 100-240V 50/60Hz input voltage into 9.5VDC output with rated wattage of [...]

Save!
$17.57 inc GST

TP-Link TL-POE10R PoE Splitter IEEE 802.3af compliant Delivers power up to 100 meters Gigabit speed support Optional 12V DC 9V DC or 5V DC power supply Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration HARDWARE FEATURES Interface 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX 1 POWER OUTPUT PORT Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (Max 100m) [...]

Save!
$26.35 inc GST

IEEE 802.3af compliant Delivers power up to 100 meters Auto-determine the necessary power requirements Gigabit speed support Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration External power adapter supply

Save!
Out of stock
$34.16 inc GST

TP-Link TL-POE160S PoE+ Injector • 2 Gigabit ports ensure faster transmission • Complies with IEEE802.3af/at standards, supplies up to 30 W • Reduces infrastructure costs by transmitting data and power simultaneously via an Ethernet cable • Automatically determines and supplies the exact power to meet the device’s need • Wall-mounting and desktop design accommodates most [...]